Active15793184Private limited companyWednesbury

ROADSHIELD LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROADSHIELD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15793184) incorporated on 21 June 2024, registered in Wednesbury. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 77110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £5,384, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5284% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 218 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £10, upper quartile £7,690).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 77110
Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£5,384
+5284%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£5,384
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£5,384——£2,199——0
30 June 2025£100——————
Current ratio0.27Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,384 at 2026-06-30
+8Net assets growing+5284.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.27
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-21
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Tasleem Ayub
    Individual · since 21 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ifraiz Khan
    Individual · since 21 June 2024 · ceased 18 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Haseeb Ayub Khan
    Individual · since 21 June 2024 · ceased 18 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,384 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROADSHIELD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.