Active15793624Private limited companyWaltham Abbey

NOVA DATA OPERATIONS ONE LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NOVA DATA OPERATIONS ONE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15793624) incorporated on 21 June 2024, registered in Waltham Abbey. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £100, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,072 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,457, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2025
Net assets
£100
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£100—————1
30 June 2025£100—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2026-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-21
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Bushra Ahmed
    Individual · since 16 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Sait Adal
    Individual · since 21 June 2024 · ceased 16 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NOVA DATA OPERATIONS ONE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.