Active15797194Private limited companySouthampton

TRANSFRAME LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRANSFRAME LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15797194) incorporated on 23 June 2024, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£530 and cash of £54, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,418 comparable companies in Southampton (median £5,326, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£530
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£54
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£530£54—£84——0
Current ratio0.64Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-530 at 2025-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.64
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-23
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ivanka Visnjic
    Individual · since 23 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £530 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRANSFRAME LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.