Active15797913Private limited companyStratford Upon Avon

HRMNIZE LTD

C64/100

Owned by Joshua Lally (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HRMNIZE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15797913) incorporated on 23 June 2024, registered in Stratford Upon Avon. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £29k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,200 comparable companies in Coventry (median £4,135, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£29k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£29k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £28,662 at 2025-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-23
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Joshua Lally
    Individual · since 23 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HRMNIZE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.