Active15799204Private limited companyLondon

BRONTES LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRONTES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15799204) incorporated on 24 June 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of books in specialised stores (SIC 47610). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £90.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 300 comparable companies in London (median £943, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
8 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47610
Retail sale of books in specialised stores
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£90
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£90——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £90 at 2025-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-24
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

4 active
  • Miss Troy Duff
    Individual · since 24 June 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Tanesha Duff
    Individual · since 24 June 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Andrea Murphy
    Individual · since 24 June 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Lauren Cannings
    Individual · since 24 June 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £90 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of books in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRONTES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.