Active - Proposal to Strike off15800774Private limited companyHull

MAC MAGIC FIX LTD

D47/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAC MAGIC FIX LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 15800774) incorporated on 24 June 2024, registered in Hull. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £1,048, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 115% on the prior period (£488).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,181 comparable companies in Other (median £11k, upper quartile £102k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
8 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£1,048
+115%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2025
Net assets
£1,048
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£1,048——£1,048——0
30 June 2025£488——£488——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,048 at 2026-06-30
+8Net assets growing+114.8% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-24
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Maciej Miasko
    Individual · since 24 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,048 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £488 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAC MAGIC FIX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.