Active15929762Private limited companyAshby-De-La-Zouch

CHAPTEK LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHAPTEK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15929762) incorporated on 2 September 2024, registered in Ashby-De-La-Zouch. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £18k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 218 comparable companies in Leicester (median £1,002, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
16 September 2027in 329 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£18k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£18k——£7,585——2
Current ratio3.15Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £18,112 at 2025-09-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.15
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-09-02
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mitchell Andrew Chapman
    Individual · since 2 September 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Shelley Ann Chapman
    Individual · since 27 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Daniel Furtek
    Individual · since 2 September 2024 · ceased 27 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 329 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHAPTEK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.