Active15934191Private limited companyDurham

CLAYPATH RESTAURANT LTD

E31/100

Owned by Syed Muktar Miah (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLAYPATH RESTAURANT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15934191) incorporated on 3 September 2024, registered in Durham. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£26k and cash of £7,405, with 11 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 645 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £100, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
17 September 2027in 330 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£26k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£7,405
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£26k£7,405—£68k——11
Current ratio0.39Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£673Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-25,772 at 2025-09-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.39
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-09-03
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Syed Muktar Miah
    Individual · since 3 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 330 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £26k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLAYPATH RESTAURANT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.