Active15935441Private limited companyCorbridge

4TW LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Ian William Wilkin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

4TW LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15935441) incorporated on 4 September 2024, registered in Corbridge. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £492, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 558 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £1,165, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
18 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£492
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£492——£120——2
Current ratio5.1Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £492 at 2025-12-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.1
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-09-04
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ian William Wilkin
    Individual · since 4 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £492 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 4TW LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.