Active15935483Private limited companyLondon

ORRA SOFTWARE LTD

C64/100

Owned by Ezo Saleh and Aisha Yusaf

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ORRA SOFTWARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15935483) incorporated on 4 September 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 23 September 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
23 June 2027in 244 days
Confirmation statement due
18 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 23 September 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
23 September 2025£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-09-23
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-09-04
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ezo Saleh
    Individual · since 4 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Aisha Yusaf
    Individual · since 4 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 244 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ORRA SOFTWARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.