Active15935592Private limited companyLondon

EDGECOMPLY LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EDGECOMPLY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15935592) incorporated on 4 September 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is technical testing and analysis (SIC 71200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £29k and cash of £54k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 267 comparable companies in London (median £2,920, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
18 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71200
Technical testing and analysis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£29k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£54k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£29k£54k—£26k——1
Current ratio2.11Comfortable
Cash per employee£54kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £29,130 at 2025-09-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.11
+4Cash reservesCash £53,801
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-09-04
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jonas Detlefsen
    Individual · since 4 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (technical testing and analysis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EDGECOMPLY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.