Active15947675Private limited companyHemel Hempstead

ARCADE SERVICES LIMITED

E31/100

Owned by Patrick Otis Mwangi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARCADE SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15947675) incorporated on 10 September 2024, registered in Hemel Hempstead. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£5,513 and cash of £1,149, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 6,914 comparable companies in Other (median £1,287, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£5,513
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1,149
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£5,513£1,149—£5,000——0
Current ratio0.23Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-5,513 at 2025-09-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.23
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-09-10
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Patrick Otis Mwangi
    Individual · since 10 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,513 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARCADE SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.