Active15954467Private limited companyPlymouth

CORE ESTIMATING LTD

B72/100

Owned by Luke Peter Clement, Samuel Jason Healeas and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CORE ESTIMATING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15954467) incorporated on 13 September 2024, registered in Plymouth. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£12k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£12k——£4,301——0
Current ratio3.89Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,445 at 2025-12-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.89
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-09-13
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Luke Peter Clement
    Individual · since 13 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Samuel Jason Healeas
    Individual · since 13 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Samantha Clement
    Individual · since 30 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CORE ESTIMATING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.