Active15955711Private limited companyWorthing

VB DIRECT LIMITED

E31/100

Owned by David Hamilton Ventura Ramirez and James David Ball

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VB DIRECT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15955711) incorporated on 13 September 2024, registered in Worthing. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£1,788, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 579 comparable companies in Brighton (median £100, upper quartile £8,585).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£1,788
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£1,788——£286k——0
Current ratio0.99Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,788 at 2025-09-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.99
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-09-13
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Hamilton Ventura Ramirez
    Individual · since 13 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr James David Ball
    Individual · since 13 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,788 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VB DIRECT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.