Active15974114Private limited companyMilton Keynes

TKSH PROPERTIES LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TKSH PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15974114) incorporated on 24 September 2024, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£1,299 and cash of £99k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,717 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
8 October 2027in 351 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£1,299
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£99k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£1,299£99k£100———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,299 at 2025-09-30
+4Cash reservesCash £98,601
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-09-24
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Suha Mohamed El Hamid
    Individual · since 24 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 351 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,299 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TKSH PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.