Active16055114Private limited companySidcup

SERC LTD

C52/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SERC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16055114) incorporated on 1 November 2024, registered in Sidcup. Its registered activity is construction of railways and underground railways (SIC 42120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1,136 and cash of £2,904, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 409 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,299, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
15 November 2026in 24 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42120
Construction of railways and underground railways
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1,136
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£2,904
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1,136£2,904—£7,038——1
Current ratio0.41Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£2,904Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,136 at 2025-11-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.41
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-11-01; no accounts due yet
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ryan Alexander David Willis
    Individual · since 1 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 24 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,136 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of railways and underground railways), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SERC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.