Active16067742Private limited companyNorthampton

PT FLEX LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PT FLEX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16067742) incorporated on 8 November 2024, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is fitness facilities (SIC 93130). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £117k, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 67 comparable companies in Northampton (median £20, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
22 November 2026in 31 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93130
Fitness facilities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£2
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£117k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£2£117k£40k———2
Cash per employee£58kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-11-30
+4Cash reservesCash £116,801
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-11-08; no accounts due yet
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Amelia Sarah Brook-Partridge
    Individual · since 8 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Elizabeth-Kate Roberts
    Individual · since 8 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 31 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (fitness facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PT FLEX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.