Active16083290Private limited companyLondon

ESBAH YAPI LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ESBAH YAPI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16083290) incorporated on 15 November 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£1,290 and cash of £4,910, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
29 November 2026in 38 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£1,290
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£4,910
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£1,290£4,910—£6,200——0
Current ratio0.79Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,290 at 2025-10-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.79
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-11-15; no accounts due yet
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Muhammed Mahmud Sami Esbah
    Individual · since 12 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ibrahim Ademoglu
    Individual · since 15 November 2024 · ceased 12 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 38 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,290 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ESBAH YAPI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.