Active16085398Private limited companySt. Albans

INTENT BOXING LTD

D42/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTENT BOXING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16085398) incorporated on 18 November 2024, registered in St. Albans. Its registered activity is operation of sports facilities (SIC 93110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 4,203 companies in operation of sports facilities in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £549 and is 11 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 41 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93110
Operation of sports facilities
SIC 93130
Fitness facilities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025———£68k——0
Current ratio0.18Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
42 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.18
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-11-18; no accounts due yet
42Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Neon Brendan Samuels
    Individual · since 18 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Arron Woodcock
    Individual · since 18 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 41 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (operation of sports facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTENT BOXING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.