Active16093726Private limited companyCoventry

SRIDAYZ LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SRIDAYZ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16093726) incorporated on 21 November 2024, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£2,759, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,200 comparable companies in Coventry (median £4,135, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£2,759
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£2,759—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,759 at 2025-11-30
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-11-21; no accounts due yet
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Niroshan Srikanthapalan
    Individual · since 21 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,759 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SRIDAYZ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.