Active16095869Private limited companyMaidstone

MANN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LTD

C64/100

Owned by Ian Leslie Mann (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MANN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16095869) incorporated on 22 November 2024, registered in Maidstone. Its registered activity is quantity surveying activities (SIC 74902). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £34k and cash of £59k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 186 comparable companies in Kent (median £8,925, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
6 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74902
Quantity surveying activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£34k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£59k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£34k£59k£9,650———1
21 November 2024———————
Cash per employee£59kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £34,421 at 2025-11-30
+4Cash reservesCash £59,210
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-11-22; no accounts due yet
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ian Leslie Mann
    Individual · since 22 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (quantity surveying activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MANN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.