Active16096499Private limited companyBury St. Edmunds

CLEARPATH7 LTD

E27/100

Owned by Emmanuella Joan Chimduwem (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEARPATH7 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16096499) incorporated on 22 November 2024, registered in Bury St. Edmunds. Its registered activity is bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£1,786, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,273 comparable companies in Other (median £2,229, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
6 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£1,786
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£1,786——£7,220——1
Current ratio0.43Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,786 at 2025-11-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.43
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-11-22; no accounts due yet
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Emmanuella Joan Chimduwem
    Individual · since 22 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,786 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (bookkeeping activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEARPATH7 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.