Active16099609Private limited companyDarwen

DRIVEPAVE LTD

C60/100

Owned by Noel Mcginley (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DRIVEPAVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16099609) incorporated on 25 November 2024, registered in Darwen. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 730 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £6,067, upper quartile £56k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
9 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-11-30
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-11-25; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Noel Mcginley
    Individual · since 25 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DRIVEPAVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.