Active16105263Private limited companyNorth Shields

GINGERVET LTD

C60/100

Owned by John Simon Hall and Aaron Harper

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GINGERVET LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16105263) incorporated on 27 November 2024, registered in North Shields. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 1 December 2025, showing net assets of £3,021, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 710 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £6,294, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
1 September 2027in 314 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
SIC 85422
Post-graduate level higher education
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 1 December 2025
Net assets
£3,021
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
1 December 2025£3,021—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,021 at 2025-12-01
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-11-27; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr John Simon Hall
    Individual · since 27 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Aaron Harper
    Individual · since 27 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 314 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,021 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GINGERVET LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.