Active16139734Private limited companyBrierley Hill

SERVICESBYSAROYAS LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SERVICESBYSAROYAS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16139734) incorporated on 17 December 2024, registered in Brierley Hill. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£852, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 386 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £577, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
31 December 2026in 70 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£852
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£852—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-852 at 2025-10-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-12-17; no accounts due yet
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Fiza Naveed
    Individual · since 31 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Muhammad Saad Salman
    Individual · since 17 December 2024 · ceased 31 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £852 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SERVICESBYSAROYAS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.