Active16134337Private limited companyBilston

AMC SECURITY UK LTD

Significant control: Nasir Riaz Khan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Amc Security UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Private security activities (SIC 80100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMC SECURITY UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16134337) incorporated on 13 December 2024, registered in Bilston. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 386 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £577, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nasir Riaz Khan
    Individual · since 13 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
27 December 2026in 65 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£100
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£100£100————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 13 December 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMC SECURITY UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.