Active16173471Private limited companyWooburn Green

VISIONNUMBERS. LTD

C60/100

Owned by Lakhwinder Singh Suri (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VISIONNUMBERS. LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16173471) incorporated on 9 January 2025, registered in Wooburn Green. Its registered activity is combined office administrative service activities (SIC 82110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 976 comparable companies in Other (median £951, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
23 January 2027in 93 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82110
Combined office administrative service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-01-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-01-09; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lakhwinder Singh Suri
    Individual · since 9 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 93 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (combined office administrative service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VISIONNUMBERS. LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.