Active16181946Private limited companyChichester

ENG APPLESTORE LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENG APPLESTORE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16181946) incorporated on 14 January 2025, registered in Chichester. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£1,513 and cash of £164, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 975 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £100, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
28 January 2027in 98 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£1,513
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£164
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£1,513£164—£1,677——0
Current ratio0.1Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,513 at 2026-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.1
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-01-14; no accounts due yet
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Rebecca Elizabeth Golds
    Individual · since 14 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Matthew Thomas Stuart Golds
    Individual · since 14 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,513 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENG APPLESTORE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.