Active16189002Private limited companyRugeley

PICK MOBILE LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PICK MOBILE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16189002) incorporated on 16 January 2025, registered in Rugeley. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2026, showing net assets of −£3,447, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 293 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £4,008, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2028in 440 days
Confirmation statement due
30 January 2027in 100 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 5 April 2026
Net assets
−£3,447
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2026−£3,447—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,447 at 2026-04-05
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-01-16; no accounts due yet
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Sarah Bill
    Individual · since 16 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 440 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,447 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PICK MOBILE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.