Active16189292Private limited companyTyne And Wear

LARAMIDE TECHNOLOGIES LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LARAMIDE TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16189292) incorporated on 16 January 2025, registered in Tyne And Wear. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £634 and cash of £1,344, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 862 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £5,109, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
30 January 2027in 100 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£634
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1,344
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£634£1,344—£710——0
Current ratio1.89Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £634 at 2026-01-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.89
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-01-16; no accounts due yet
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Ifeoluwa Olawumi Olaoye
    Individual · since 16 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £634 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LARAMIDE TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.