Active16190658Private limited companyAylesbury

TIMBA SYSTEMS LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TIMBA SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16190658) incorporated on 17 January 2025, registered in Aylesbury. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £4,869, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,311 comparable companies in Other (median £999, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
31 January 2027in 101 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 46730
Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£4,869
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£4,869—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,869 at 2025-11-30
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-01-17; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mohannad Zogair
    Individual · since 17 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 101 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,869 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TIMBA SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.