Active16194824Private limited companyBrighton

BARLOGIC LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BARLOGIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16194824) incorporated on 20 January 2025, registered in Brighton. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of −£1,826 and cash of £348, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 173 comparable companies in Brighton (median £100, upper quartile £8,319).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
3 February 2027in 104 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
−£1,826
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£348
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026−£1,826£348————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,826 at 2026-01-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-01-20; no accounts due yet
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Alexander Stefan Doukakis
    Individual · since 20 January 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Kate Rhian Lewis
    Individual · since 20 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 104 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,826 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BARLOGIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.