Active16200754Private limited companyWalsall

LUCKWAY INTER LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LUCKWAY INTER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16200754) incorporated on 22 January 2025, registered in Walsall. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,261 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £100, upper quartile £5,344).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
5 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-01-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-01-22; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Svetlana Kamenscikova
    Individual · since 22 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LUCKWAY INTER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.