Active16209795Private limited companyLondon

PICARM LTD

C60/100

Owned by Terence Sullivan and David Forcina

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PICARM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16209795) incorporated on 27 January 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 712 comparable companies in London (median £5,941, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
10 February 2027in 111 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74209
Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2026-01-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-01-27; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Terence Sullivan
    Individual · since 27 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr David Forcina
    Individual · since 27 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 111 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (photographic activities not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PICARM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.