Active16219189Private limited companyCoventry

C W TREE LTD

C60/100

Owned by Christopher James White (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

C W TREE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16219189) incorporated on 30 January 2025, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is support services to forestry (SIC 02400). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,601 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,639, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
13 February 2027in 114 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 02400
Support services to forestry
SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2026-01-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-01-30; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Christopher James White
    Individual · since 30 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 114 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (support services to forestry), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for C W TREE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.