Active16220575Private limited companySutton Coldfield

WHYSE LTD

C60/100

Owned by Rachel Louise Edwards (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WHYSE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16220575) incorporated on 31 January 2025, registered in Sutton Coldfield. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £342 and cash of £11k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,602 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,943, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
14 February 2027in 115 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£342
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£11k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£342£11k£1,279£12k——1
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £342 at 2026-01-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-01-31; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Rachel Louise Edwards
    Individual · since 31 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 115 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £342 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WHYSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.