Active16229797Private limited companySunderland

SHEAKER LIMITED

C52/100

Owned by Charity Uzoamaka Ikeh (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHEAKER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16229797) incorporated on 4 February 2025, registered in Sunderland. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £36, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 279 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £1,983, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£36
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£36——£450——0
Current ratio0.92Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £36 at 2026-02-28
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.92
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-02-04; no accounts due yet
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Charity Uzoamaka Ikeh
    Individual · since 4 February 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £36 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHEAKER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.