Active16245252Private limited companyBlackpool

SHE: SYSTEMS, HUMANS, EVOLUTION LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHE: SYSTEMS, HUMANS, EVOLUTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16245252) incorporated on 11 February 2025, registered in Blackpool. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £43k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,531 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £13k, upper quartile £57k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£43k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£43k——£28k——1
Current ratio2.56Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £43,173 at 2026-02-28
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.56
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-02-11; no accounts due yet
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Nicola Jennifer Jones
    Individual · since 11 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHE: SYSTEMS, HUMANS, EVOLUTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.