Active16245341Private limited companyWandsworth

QUARTZ PROJECTS LTD

D35/100

Owned by Elias Adili (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QUARTZ PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16245341) incorporated on 11 February 2025, registered in Wandsworth. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£661, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,020 comparable companies in London (median £1,956, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£661
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£661—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-661 at 2026-02-28
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-02-11; no accounts due yet
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Elias Adili
    Individual · since 11 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £661 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QUARTZ PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.