Active16255902Private limited companyIpswich

PRO RACKET TOURS LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRO RACKET TOURS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16255902) incorporated on 17 February 2025, registered in Ipswich. Its registered activity is travel agency activities (SIC 79110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £5,798, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 888 comparable companies in Other (median £930, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
3 March 2027in 132 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 79110
Travel agency activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£5,798
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£5,798——£4,800——0
Current ratio2.21Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,798 at 2025-12-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.21
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-02-17; no accounts due yet
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Randa Munajjed
    Individual · since 17 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 132 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,798 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (travel agency activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRO RACKET TOURS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.