Active16261008Private limited companyChatham

OJ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OJ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16261008) incorporated on 18 February 2025, registered in Chatham. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £17k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 610 comparable companies in Kent (median £6,682, upper quartile £61k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
4 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£20k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£17k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£20k£17k£33k———1
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20,066 at 2026-03-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-02-18; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Oliver Goldsmith
    Individual · since 18 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Jenna Shaw
    Individual · since 18 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OJ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.