Active16272526Private limited companyGreat Yarmouth

ILMP LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ILMP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16272526) incorporated on 24 February 2025, registered in Great Yarmouth. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £100, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,422 comparable companies in Other (median £3,040, upper quartile £88k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
10 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£100—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2026-02-28
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-02-24; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen Brierley
    Individual · since 24 February 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ILMP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.