Active16274525Private limited companyLondon

MANS KITCHEN LTD

C60/100

Owned by Yin Phuong Phu (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MANS KITCHEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16274525) incorporated on 25 February 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,455 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
11 March 2027in 140 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
SIC 56210
Event catering activities
SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2026-02-28
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-02-25; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Yin Phuong Phu
    Individual · since 25 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Le Hoang Nguyen
    Individual · since 25 February 2025 · ceased 18 August 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Sam Duy Vu Vo
    Individual · since 25 February 2025 · ceased 18 August 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 140 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MANS KITCHEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.