Active16325185Private limited companyBeckenham

HEIGHAM LTD

C64/100

Owned by Stephen Paul King (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEIGHAM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16325185) incorporated on 18 March 2025, registered in Beckenham. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £695k and cash of £162k, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,500 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £90k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 161 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£695k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£162k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£695k£162k————2
Cash per employee£81kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £694,601 at 2026-04-30
+4Cash reservesCash £161,948
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-03-18; no accounts due yet
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen Paul King
    Individual · since 18 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 161 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £695k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEIGHAM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.