Active16334433Private limited companyLondon

EKOMMEX LTD

B68/100

Owned by Oleksandr Pavlovskyi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EKOMMEX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16334433) incorporated on 21 March 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of perfume and cosmetics (SIC 46450). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1,782, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,097 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £9,571).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
4 April 2027in 164 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46450
Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1,782
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1,782——£183——0
Current ratio5.27Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,782 at 2026-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.27
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-03-21; no accounts due yet
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Oleksandr Pavlovskyi
    Individual · since 21 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 164 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,782 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of perfume and cosmetics), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EKOMMEX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.