Active16344542Private limited companyKington

POINTS DATA LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POINTS DATA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16344542) incorporated on 26 March 2025, registered in Kington. Its registered activity is other software publishing (SIC 58290). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1,000.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 800 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
9 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58290
Other software publishing
SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1,000
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1,000——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,000 at 2026-03-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-03-26; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Peizhou Chen
    Individual · since 30 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Chaoliang Wu
    Individual · since 26 March 2025 · ceased 30 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other software publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POINTS DATA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.