Active16346964Private limited companyLondon

A.NAIM LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A.NAIM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16346964) incorporated on 27 March 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £21k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£21k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£21k——£9,852——2
Current ratio2.98Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £21,405 at 2026-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.98
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-03-27; no accounts due yet
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nasro Daud Ali
    Individual · since 27 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Abdinaim Abdulle Mohamed
    Individual · since 27 March 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A.NAIM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.