Active16349903Private limited companyLondon

SKM CREATIVE LTD

C60/100

Owned by Sarah Kiran Mitchell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SKM CREATIVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16349903) incorporated on 28 March 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £166, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 8,890 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£166
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£166——£3,687——1
Current ratio1.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £166 at 2026-03-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-03-28; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Sarah Kiran Mitchell
    Individual · since 28 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £166 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SKM CREATIVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.