Active16355369Private limited companyGravesend

STELECOMM TECHNOLOGY LTD

B68/100

Owned by Harpreet Singh (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STELECOMM TECHNOLOGY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16355369) incorporated on 31 March 2025, registered in Gravesend. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £11k and cash of £16k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,072 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,457, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 174 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£11k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£16k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£11k£16k—£6,927——0
Current ratio2.31Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,196 at 2026-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-03-31; no accounts due yet
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Harpreet Singh
    Individual · since 31 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 174 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · abridged accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STELECOMM TECHNOLOGY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.