Active16373584Private limited companyFareham

TENDER PATH SUPPORT LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TENDER PATH SUPPORT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16373584) incorporated on 8 April 2025, registered in Fareham. Its registered activity is residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse (SIC 87200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,739 comparable companies in the UK (median £748, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 87200
Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
SIC 87300
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2026-04-30
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-04-08; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gibson Kudzanai Kapuya
    Individual · since 8 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TENDER PATH SUPPORT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.